State Auxiliary Officers

2016 - 2017

 

State Madam President

 

Laura Rohde

Anchorage Auxiliary #4207

 

 

Jr. Past State Madam President

-

Robin Park

4200

State Madam Vice President

-

Tina Koenig

4207

State Madam Chaplain

-

Sheila Jordan 1971

State Madam Conductor

-

Karen Ashley 4174

State Madam Inside Guard

-

Pat Blackledge 4207

State Madam Outside Guard

-

Whitney Olmstead 1971

State Madam Secretary

-

BJ Lebeck

4174

State Madam Treasurer

-

Su Rappleye

25

State Madam Trustee

-

Penny LaChapelle

4174

State Madam Trustee

-

Becky Simpson 162

State Madam Trustee

-

Chris Tilley 3525

State Madam Trustee

-

Jackie Buerge 1971

State Madam Trustee

-

Mikki Powell 3525

Membership Chairman

-

Marlene Rhien

4207

State Auxiliary Auditor

-

Mebble Hansen

1037

Download an Officers List in Word.doc

Alaska State Committee Chairmen 2016-2017

 

Art Ehrmann Cancer Fund

Name: Marlene Rhien

Aux. Name / No.:  Anchorage #4207

Address:  7932 Arlene St. 

                   Anchorage, AK  99502

Phone No.: (907) 243-2959 

Email:  mrhien@gci.net

   

Robert W. Hansen Diabetes Fund & DRC

Name:  Robin Park

Aux. Name / No.:  Juneau #4200

Address:  PO Box 35222

                    Juneau, AK  99803

Phone No.:  (907) 723-2938

Email:   diveforfun@gci.net

D.D. Dunlap Kidney Fund

Name: Jackie Buerge

Aux. Name / No.:  Valdez #1971

Address:  PO Box 1010

                    Valdez, AK  99686     

Phone No.: (907) 200-2031 

Email:  jackiebuerge1944@gmail.com

 

Lew Reed Spinal Injury Fund

Name: Carole Derifield

Aux. Name / No.: Valdez #1971

Address:  PO Box 3036

                   Valdez, AK  99686

Phone No.: (907) 835-5337

Email:  tode@cvalaska.net

Golden Eagle/Alzheimerís/ Parkinsonís Fund

Name:  Chris Tilly

Aux. Name / No.: Kenai #3525

Address:   PO Box 1842

                    Soldotna, AK  99669

Phone No.: (907) 398-7669

Email:  tilly@ak.net

 

Jimmy Durante Childrenís/

ChildAbuse/Childrenís Aids Awareness

Name:  Karen Ashley

Aux. Name / No.: Peters Creek #4174

Address: 7755 N. Josephine Circle

                  Palmer, AK 99645

Phone:  (907) 229-6006

Email:  awakenbake@gmail.com

 

Max Baer Heart Fund

Name: Tina Koenig

Aux. Name / No.:  Anchorage #4207

Address:  8133 Lloyd Dr. 

                   Anchorage, AK  99502

Phone No.: (907) 243-5886 

Email:  Koenig@alaska.net

 

Memorial Foundation

Name: Pat Blackledge

Aux. Name / No.:  Anchorage #4207

Address:  5600 Radcliffe Dr. 

                   Anchorage, AK  99507

Phone No.: (907) 360-0150

Email:  pat99507@aol.com

New Auxiliaries

Name:  Karen Ashley

Aux. Name / No.: Peters Creek #4174

Address: 7755 N. Josephine Circle

                  Palmer, AK 99645

Phone:  (907) 229-6006

Email:  awakenbake@gmail.com

 

Muscular Dystrophy

Name:  Mikki Powell

Aux. Name / No.: Kenai #3525

Address:   4884 Jones Road

                     Soldotna, AK  99669

Phone:  (907) 398-8292

Email:    junklady1000@msn.com

 

Download a Committee Chairmen List in Word.doc